S. 1 lit. f

Italian translation: proposizione 1, lettera f

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:S. 1 lit. f
Italian translation:proposizione 1, lettera f
Entered by: Befanetta81

05:19 May 21, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: S. 1 lit. f
Wir stellen die auf Basis von Art. 6 Abs. 1 *S. 1 lit. f* DSGVO erfolgende Verarbeitung von Daten, ein, wenn Sie hiergegen widersprechen und der Widerspruch berechtigt ist.
Befanetta81
Italy
proposizione 1, lettera f
Explanation:
S.: Satz
nei testi italiani ho trovato sempre "proposizione".
Selected response from:

Lara Innsbruck
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1proposizione 1, lettera f
Lara Innsbruck
4paragrafo1, lett. f
Miranda Menga


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paragrafo1, lett. f


Explanation:
S sta per Satz

Miranda Menga
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nadia Tampieri: Il testo del Regolamento https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/IT-DE/TXT/?uri=CELEX... parla di Absatz come paragrafo nella versione italiana; per non creare confusione, personalmente opterei per Satz = periodo
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proposizione 1, lettera f


Explanation:
S.: Satz
nei testi italiani ho trovato sempre "proposizione".

Lara Innsbruck
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Sellitti: periodo
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search