b. b.

Italian translation: bereits benannt - già nominato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:b. b.
Italian translation:bereits benannt - già nominato
Entered by: Luisa Meneghini

07:02 Jun 26, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / spiegazione di abbreviazione
German term or phrase: b. b.
Sto traducendo una "Klageabweisungsantrag" (richiesta di rigetto dell'istanza).
Vengono riportate le prove dei testimoni, e si legge:
Beweis: Zeugnis des Herrn XXX XXXX, b. b.

Non so il significato delle due "b" puntate.
Grazie per ogni suggerimento!
Luisa Meneghini
Italy
già nominato
Explanation:
b. b. = bereits benannt = già ( sopra / precedentemente ) nominato ... suddetto

einen Zeugen nennen = nominare un teste / testimone

b. b. = bereits benannt
Wird in der Gerichtskorrespondenz als Verweis auf ein zuvor im Schriftsatz schon detailliert bezeichnetes Beweisangebot eingesetzt. Damit wird die vollständige Wiederholung des Beweisangebots vermieden und lediglich in einer Kurzform mit dem Zusatz b.b. bezeichnet
https://www.123recht.net/forum/arbeitsrecht/Was-bedeutet-quo...
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1già nominato
Cristina intern
5bereits benannt- gia' nominato/designato/indicato
Maria Teresa Sammarco


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
b. b. = bereits benannt
già nominato


Explanation:
b. b. = bereits benannt = già ( sopra / precedentemente ) nominato ... suddetto

einen Zeugen nennen = nominare un teste / testimone

b. b. = bereits benannt
Wird in der Gerichtskorrespondenz als Verweis auf ein zuvor im Schriftsatz schon detailliert bezeichnetes Beweisangebot eingesetzt. Damit wird die vollständige Wiederholung des Beweisangebots vermieden und lediglich in einer Kurzform mit dem Zusatz b.b. bezeichnet
https://www.123recht.net/forum/arbeitsrecht/Was-bedeutet-quo...

Cristina intern
Austria
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 612
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie mille! Ottimo aiuto. Buona giornata.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Tampieri
0 min
  -> grazie Nadia ... nella risposta (da inserire nel Glossario) si indica solo la traduzione

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bereits benannt- gia' nominato/designato/indicato


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2018-06-26 07:13:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

non avevo visto la risposta di Cristina, troppo veloce

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search