Technikgestaltung

Italian translation: fin dalla progettazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Technikgestaltung
Italian translation: fin dalla progettazione
Entered by: Befanetta81

16:32 Jul 30, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Technikgestaltung
Datenschutz durch **Technikgestaltung**

Auch wenn die DSGVO nicht die Hauptaufgabe für IT-Verantwortliche ist, sorgt sie insbesondere bei kleinen und mittleren Firmen für Kopfzerbrechen
Befanetta81
Italy
fin dalla progettazione
Explanation:
Datenschutz durch Technikgestaltung und datenschutzfreundliche Voreinstellungen
Protezione dei dati fin dalla progettazione e protezione per impostazione predefinita
http://context.reverso.net/traduzione/tedesco-italiano/daten...

https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/refo...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3design tecnologico / progettazione tecnologica
Giovanni Pizzati
3fin dalla progettazione
martini


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fin dalla progettazione


Explanation:
Datenschutz durch Technikgestaltung und datenschutzfreundliche Voreinstellungen
Protezione dei dati fin dalla progettazione e protezione per impostazione predefinita
http://context.reverso.net/traduzione/tedesco-italiano/daten...

https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/refo...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
Grazie

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
design tecnologico / progettazione tecnologica


Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/de/it/Technikgestaltung

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 244




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search