WORDFAST FORWARD 2019

WHAT IS IT? Join users, developers, trainers, staff, and tech support for Wordfast’s 5th annual user conference. The program will feature three days of Wordfast training and workshops, other software integration sessions, keynote speeches, one-to-one meetings with experts, and more. The evenings will be spent networking and celebrating Wordfast’s 20-year anniversary. WHEN AND WHERE IS IT? The 2019 edition of Wordfast Forward will take place in Sainte-Luce, Martinique on March 21-23, 2019.

Click for Full Participation

unbegrenzt

Italian translation: i dati possono essere pressoché illimitatamente ...

10:05 Nov 8, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
German term or phrase: unbegrenzt
"Daten können nahezu unbegrenzt gespeichert, verknüpft und ausgewertet werden".

L'ambito è quello della GDPR.

Come lo rendereste in italiano?
Claudia Del Vecchio
Italy
Italian translation:i dati possono essere pressoché illimitatamente ...
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2i dati possono essere pressoché illimitatamente ...
Giovanna N.
4quantità illimitata di dati
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
4all'infinito/ senza limiti
Maria Teresa Sammarco
3quasi illimitatamente / in maniera praticamente illimitata / non ci sono praticamente limiti ...
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all'infinito/ senza limiti


Explanation:
una proposta

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quantità illimitata di dati


Explanation:
Wuerde ich so umschreiben...

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 101

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i dati possono essere pressoché illimitatamente ...


Explanation:
--

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 828
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: miaup! :-)
4 mins
  -> prrr...prrrr...prrr

agree  Manuela Cravotta
23 hrs
  -> grazie :O)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quasi illimitatamente / in maniera praticamente illimitata / non ci sono praticamente limiti ...


Explanation:
… all'archiviazione, all'associazione e all'analisi dei dati

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search