i.A. / i.S.

Italian translation: in applicazione/ai sensi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:i.A. / i.S.
Italian translation:in applicazione/ai sensi
Entered by: federica gagliardi

06:41 Jun 1, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / sentenza di divorzio in Svizzera
German term or phrase: i.A. / i.S.
Ciao a tutti,
al termine di una sentenza di divorzio consensuale, vengono elencate le parti a cui deve essere consegnata o comunicata la sentenza:

Zustellung an:
den Gesuchsteller
die Gesuchstellerin
das Grundbuchamt xxx i. A. Ziff. 6.1. n.Rkr.
die Pensionskasse xxx, i.A. Ziff. 4 n.Rkr.
an die xxx (assicurazione), i.S. Ziff. 5.1. und 5.2. n.Rkr.

Ho trovato n.Rkr. = nicht rechtskräftig (non passato in giudicato), ma non capisco proprio cosa significhino le altre 2 abbreviazioni.

Grazie!
federica gagliardi
Italy
in applicazione/ai sensi
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Miranda Menga
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Su incarico de.../Ai sensi de...
Antonino Pane
4 +1in applicazione/ai sensi
Miranda Menga


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Su incarico de.../Ai sensi de...


Explanation:
i.A. = im Auftrag
i.S. (der/des/vom) = im Sinne

https://jura-companion.de/abkuerzung/i.A.-i.d.F.-i.d.R.-i.d....

Antonino Pane
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raffaella Benelli
3 days 9 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in applicazione/ai sensi


Explanation:
--

Miranda Menga
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search