Amtsinspektor

Italian translation: Ispettore generale del tribunale

10:58 Nov 28, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Amtsinspektor
Ich habe einen Text, der mit dem Siegel des Amtsgerichtes versehen und mit Amtsinspektor unterschrieben ist.

Wie sagt man das auf Italienisch?

Zur Information: Amtsinspektor ist die höchste Amtsbezeichnung eines Beamten des mittleren Dienstes in Deutschland.

Danke für Eure Hilfe

Susanne
Susanne Purrmann
Germany
Italian translation:Ispettore generale del tribunale
Explanation:
WWW.GIUSTIZIA.IT...ISPETTORATO GENERALE
Selected response from:

Roberta Broccoletti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ispettore generale del tribunale
Roberta Broccoletti
3ispettore ministeriale ma anche ufficiale giudiziario
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Tiziana Pescatori


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ispettore generale del tribunale


Explanation:
WWW.GIUSTIZIA.IT...ISPETTORATO GENERALE

Example sentence(s):
Roberta Broccoletti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Rossi
6 mins
  -> Grazie Lorenzo!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ispettore ministeriale ma anche ufficiale giudiziario


Explanation:
ho trovato questo termine variamente tradotto dal tedesco in italiano in romanzi e racconti .

Tiziana Pescatori
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search