Verhandlungssaal (bei Gericht)

Italian translation: Aula udienza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verhandlungssaal (bei Gericht)
Italian translation:Aula udienza
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

15:18 Apr 7, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Verhandlungssaal (bei Gericht)
sala udienze ???
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Aula udienza
Explanation:
In tribunale si tratta di aule.

Buon lavoro,
loredana
Selected response from:

Loredana Calo
Italy
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Aula udienza
Loredana Calo
4Sala d'Udienza
kunstkoenigin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sala d'Udienza


Explanation:
sala del Tribunale

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aula udienza


Explanation:
In tribunale si tratta di aule.

Buon lavoro,
loredana

Loredana Calo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search