Rechtsanwaltsordnung RAO

Italian translation: Legge professionale forense

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rechtsanwaltsordnung RAO
Italian translation:Legge professionale forense
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

07:29 Apr 8, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Rechtsanwaltsordnung RAO
regolamento degli avvocati ???
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Legge professionale forense
Explanation:
oder Codice deontologico forense.

Die RAO ist eine österreichische Rechtsanwaltsordnung. Schau mal, was es in Italien Entsprechendes dafür gibt, vielleicht kann man einen neutraleren Begriff dafür wählen:

... "Legge professionale forense". TITOLO I. Disposizioni generali. 1. Nessuno può
assumere il titolo, né esercitare le funzioni di avvocato o di ...
www.deontologiaforense.it/ legge_professionale_forense.htm
Selected response from:

Martina Frey
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Legge professionale forense
Martina Frey
4 +1Statuto dell'ordine degli avvocati tedeschi
dgaggi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Statuto dell'ordine degli avvocati tedeschi


Explanation:
io tradurrei così....

dgaggi
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loredana Calo: eviterei "tedeschi" nella traduzione e lo inserirei in nota a pie' di pagina.
17 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Legge professionale forense


Explanation:
oder Codice deontologico forense.

Die RAO ist eine österreichische Rechtsanwaltsordnung. Schau mal, was es in Italien Entsprechendes dafür gibt, vielleicht kann man einen neutraleren Begriff dafür wählen:

... "Legge professionale forense". TITOLO I. Disposizioni generali. 1. Nessuno può
assumere il titolo, né esercitare le funzioni di avvocato o di ...
www.deontologiaforense.it/ legge_professionale_forense.htm

Martina Frey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Pecoraro
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search