über alleiniges Ansuchen

Italian translation: a richiesta di una sola parte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:über alleiniges Ansuchen
Italian translation:a richiesta di una sola parte
Entered by: Giovanna N.

17:00 Jul 13, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
German term or phrase: über alleiniges Ansuchen
Ecco il contesto, tratto da un contratto di compravendita di un immobile:

"Es erteilt die Verkäuferin, die X-Aktiengesellschaft ihre ausdrückliche und unwiderrufliche Einwilligung, dass auf Grund dieses Kaufvertrages ob der EZ 000 KG Xxxx auch über alleiniges Ansuchen einer der Vertragsparteien das Eigentumsrecht für

Xyz KG

einverleibt werden kann."

Grazie dell'aiuto!
Giulia Sandrin
Slovenia
anche a richiesta di una sola parte contrattuale
Explanation:
direi così...
Selected response from:

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie a entrambe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5anche a richiesta di una sola parte contrattuale
Giovanna N.
4a richiesta singola,da parte di una sola parte contraente
Beate Simeone-Beelitz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anche a richiesta di una sola parte contrattuale


Explanation:
direi così...

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Grazie a entrambe!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a richiesta singola,da parte di una sola parte contraente


Explanation:
würde ich so schreiben

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search