(außer-)gerichtliches Vergleichsverfahren

Italian translation: procedura di concordato extragiudiziale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:außergerichtliches Vergleichsverfahren
Italian translation:procedura di concordato extragiudiziale
Entered by: Sergio Paris

10:34 May 25, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
German term or phrase: (außer-)gerichtliches Vergleichsverfahren
1. Der Vermieter kann das Mietverhältnis fristlos kündigen, wenn der Mieter seine Geschäfte liquidiert oder in das **gerichtliche oder außergerichtliche Vergleichsverfahren** oder Konkursverfahren geht, mit Ausnahme einer freiwilligen Liquidation zwecks Neugründung der Firma des Mieters.

per "gerichtliches Vergleichverfahren" ho trovato "amministrazione controllata", ma "außergerichtlich"? grazie!!!
pincopallina
Germany
procedura di concordato extragiudiziale
Explanation:
...o anche semplicemente "concordato extragiudiziale". Soluzione confermata anche dal Vocabolario del Diritto e dell'Economia Troike Strambaci/Helffrich Mariani.

Ciao e buon lavoro !!! :-)
Selected response from:

Sergio Paris
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5procedura di concordato stragiudiziale
Elfi Hasenbeck-Laras
4procedura di concordato extragiudiziale
Sergio Paris
4extragiudiziale
Dragana Molnar M.A.


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extragiudiziale


Explanation:
Sansoni

Dragana Molnar M.A.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
procedura di concordato stragiudiziale


Explanation:
o procedura di concordato extragiudiziale
o semplicemente concordato extragiudiziale

Elfi Hasenbeck-Laras
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedura di concordato extragiudiziale


Explanation:
...o anche semplicemente "concordato extragiudiziale". Soluzione confermata anche dal Vocabolario del Diritto e dell'Economia Troike Strambaci/Helffrich Mariani.

Ciao e buon lavoro !!! :-)

Sergio Paris
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search