Aufgabestellung

Italian translation: Compito/scopo [dell\'invenzione]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufgabestellung
Italian translation:Compito/scopo [dell\'invenzione]
Entered by: valentina bigiarini

23:10 Dec 6, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
German term or phrase: Aufgabestellung
si tratta di un brevetto
questo è il titolo di una sezione dove si spiega il funzionamento dell'invenzione
valentina bigiarini
Italy
Compito/scopo [dell'invenzione]
Explanation:
http://www.elecotec.com/ita/invention.asp
http://www.casainlanghe.it/ita/barriera_anticaduta.asp
http://www.brevettoslb.com/
Selected response from:

alessandra nespoli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1definizione del compito / del proposito / del obiettivo // obiettivo dell' invenzione
Roland Nienerza
4Compito/scopo [dell'invenzione]
alessandra nespoli
3finalità
Caterina De Santis
4 -1impostazione (del lavoro)
Sigrid Pichler


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
definizione del compito / del proposito / del obiettivo // obiettivo dell' invenzione


Explanation:

senzo generale // se - in un brevetto - se si tratta di un invenzione

http://www.google.de/search?num=30&hl=de&rlz=1T4RNWE_deDE307...



Roland Nienerza
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alessandra nespoli: obiettivo dell'invenzione
17 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finalità


Explanation:
ovvero "obiettivo/proposito del brevetto"

Caterina De Santis
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  alessandra nespoli: in un brevetto è un po' fuori contesto, o meglio, in questo caso non si parla di finalità ma si tratta della definizione precisa dei problemi/svantaggio dello stato dell'arte a cui il brevetto pone rimedio e non si chiama finalità
9 hrs
  -> grazie Nespoli, come precisato nella mia spiegazione era un'idea

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
impostazione (del lavoro)


Explanation:
direi io

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  alessandra nespoli: in un brevetto è fuori contesto
4 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Compito/scopo [dell'invenzione]


Explanation:
http://www.elecotec.com/ita/invention.asp
http://www.casainlanghe.it/ita/barriera_anticaduta.asp
http://www.brevettoslb.com/

alessandra nespoli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search