sich zurückziehen (qui)

Italian translation: difendersi col fatto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sich zurückziehen auf
Italian translation:difendersi col fatto
Entered by: Christel Zipfel

11:41 Apr 12, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
German term or phrase: sich zurückziehen (qui)
Die Beklagten ziehen sich also darauf zurück, dass die Angabe von Pro­duktnamen und....

Suggerimenti?
Grazie
STEFANIA MAURO
Italy
difendersi
Explanation:
Si difendono col fatto/adducendo ...

Il senso è questo.
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4difendersi
Christel Zipfel
4tirarsi indietro
Angel de Abreu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tirarsi indietro


Explanation:
Di conseguenza gli accusati si tirano indietro, atteso che le indicazioni circa i nomi dei prodotti...

Angel de Abreu
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sich zurückziehen auf
difendersi


Explanation:
Si difendono col fatto/adducendo ...

Il senso è questo.

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Grazie
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sì Christel mi sembra che ci siamo. grazie mille, ho optato per la tua traduzione





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search