Nachmeldefrist

Italian translation: Termine di notifica

09:51 Jan 9, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Versicherung
German term or phrase: Nachmeldefrist
Uno dei punti di un contratto di assicurazione:

*NACHMELDEFRIST*:
Wird das Versicherungsverhältnis nicht über den im Versicherungsschein jeweils genannten Zeitpunkt hinaus verlängert, so sind auch solche Haftpflichtansprüche versichert, die nach Vertragende innerhalb von sechs Monaten geltend gemacht werden, jedoch nur, wenn die Pflichtverletzung in die ursprünglich vereinbarte Vertragsdauer fällt. Die *Nachmeldefrist* verlängert sich mit jeder Prolongation des Versicherungsvertrages um weitere sechs Monate, beträgt jedoch maximal 36 Monate.
Claudia Mattaliano
Italian translation:Termine di notifica
Explanation:
cioè termine per la notifica successiva alla scadenza della polizza.

Potrebbe essere?

ciao
Lucia
Selected response from:

LuciaC
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2Termine di notifica
LuciaC
2 +1termine di dilazione
Sergio Mangiarotti


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Termine di notifica


Explanation:
cioè termine per la notifica successiva alla scadenza della polizza.

Potrebbe essere?

ciao
Lucia

LuciaC
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 497
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anusca Mantovani: aggiungerei "posticipata"
33 mins

agree  Valeria Francesconi: anche secondo me, altra poss. termine di avviso
59 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
termine di dilazione


Explanation:
A questo indirizzo si trova una corrispondenza fra "Nachfrist" e "termine di dilazione" (la pagina però è un po' instabile):

http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:zLJ77CAL6qsJ:www.blume-...


Sergio Mangiarotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1016

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search