Zahlenmystik

Italian translation: numerologia, mistica dei numeri

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zahlenmystik
Italian translation:numerologia, mistica dei numeri
Entered by: smarinella

05:38 Mar 16, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Linguistics
German term or phrase: Zahlenmystik
Die Zahl Sieben: sie steht nach der Zahlenmystik für Vollständigkeit und Vollkommenheit ebenso wie für die sieben Todsünden.
smarinella
Italy
numerologia
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Ljapunov
Grading comment
appena letta la tua risposta, mi si è accesa la lampadina - la parola non mi voleva venire....! grazie comunque a tutti - anche mistica dei numeri è accettabile - magari in un altro contesto...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6mistica dei numeri
Alessandra Carboni Riehn
3 +2numerologia
Ljapunov
3numerologia esoterica
Giuseppe Duina


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
numerologia


Explanation:
...

Ljapunov
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
appena letta la tua risposta, mi si è accesa la lampadina - la parola non mi voleva venire....! grazie comunque a tutti - anche mistica dei numeri è accettabile - magari in un altro contesto...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
5 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Zea_Mays
6 hrs
  -> :-))

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
mistica dei numeri


Explanation:
numerologia è forse un po' riduttivo in questo contesto, si parla di religione!

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara-Firenze:
3 hrs

agree  Freely-Lella
3 hrs

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
4 hrs

agree  Zea_Mays
5 hrs

agree  SYLVY75: certo. http://it.encarta.msn.com/encyclopedia_761563435/Pitagora.ht... (ultima riga)
5 hrs

agree  martini
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
numerologia esoterica


Explanation:
un'altra possibilita', ciao

G

Giuseppe Duina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search