festgehalten

Italian translation: ribadito/confermato

19:49 Nov 26, 2009
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Linguistics
German term or phrase: festgehalten
Ho diverse frasi in cui ricorre questa parola

"Es wird an dem in der Klageantwort hierzu Gesagten festgehalten"

Cosa puo' voler dire in questo contesto ?? Io ho provato a tradurre con "ci si attiene a" ma non ne sono sicuro.... Grazie
Stef72
Italy
Italian translation:ribadito/confermato
Explanation:
il senso e' questo
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ribadito/confermato
Christel Zipfel
4ci si attiene / si da per acquisito
rigrioli


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ci si attiene / si da per acquisito


Explanation:
sì, penso che sia come dici tu

rigrioli
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ribadito/confermato


Explanation:
il senso e' questo

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Manfreda
14 hrs

agree  mariant
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search