leisten

Italian translation: le prestazioni (sportive) fornite da ...

23:15 Jan 11, 2010
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
German term or phrase: leisten
Si parla di una gara in cui partecipano, in due categorie separate, professionisti e dilettanti:

"Was die zahlreichen Amateursportler bei diesem extrem herausfordernden Teamwettkampf leisten, ringt mir besonderen Respekt ab."
Mariella Bonelli
Italian translation:le prestazioni (sportive) fornite da ...
Explanation:
proposta
Selected response from:

Francesco Urzì
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3fare/compiere
Gianluca Borelli
4 +4le prestazioni (sportive) fornite da ...
Francesco Urzì
4i risultati raggiunti / ottenuti / conseguiti dai numerosi ecc.
rigrioli


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fare/compiere


Explanation:
in questo contesto va bene "fanno"

Gianluca Borelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
5 mins

agree  Mara Ballarini
6 hrs

agree  Sara Negro
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
le prestazioni (sportive) fornite da ...


Explanation:
proposta

Francesco Urzì
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iela
1 hr

agree  Christel Zipfel
1 hr

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
5 hrs

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: sì, anche solo "le prestazioni/la prestazione dei dilettanti" :-)
10 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i risultati raggiunti / ottenuti / conseguiti dai numerosi ecc.


Explanation:
i risultati raggiunti ecc. sono di tutto rispetto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2010-01-12 14:02:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure
i numerosi ecc. hanno ottenuto risultati di tutto rispetto

rigrioli
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search