sich einlassen

Italian translation: ha fatto la seguente dichiarazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sich einlassen
Italian translation:ha fatto la seguente dichiarazione
Entered by: Stef72

08:41 Apr 20, 2010
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Linguistics
German term or phrase: sich einlassen
Kontext: Bußgeldbescheid

Text :
Zu der Ihnen zur Last gelegten Zuwiderhandlung haben Sie sich wie folgt eingelassen :
"Schon bei meiner Anstellung bei der Firma xxxx habe ich Herrn xxxx mitgeteilt.....usw...."
Stef72
Italy
ha fatto la seguente dichiarazione
Explanation:
xy in merito ai fatti a lui contestati, ha dichiarato quanto segue - ma non ha ammesso propro niente

Selected response from:

eva maria bettin
Grading comment
Vielen Dank :-)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ha fatto la seguente dichiarazione
eva maria bettin
3 -1ammettere
Gabriele Metzler


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ammettere


Explanation:
Es bedeutet "ammettere" (zugeben, bekennen)

Gabriele Metzler
Italy
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  eva maria bettin: non ha ammesso niente. Ha detto quanto aveva da dire, espresso il suo punto di vista.
17 hrs
  -> Hallo Eva, ich meinte "ammettere" im Sinn von "einräumen", da wir ja nun fast schon den ganzen Inhalt des Bußgeldbescheides kennen, kam mir ammettere angebracht vor. Aber dazu sind ja agrrees/disagrees da,wünsche Dir aus den Dolomiten einen sonnigen Tag

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ha fatto la seguente dichiarazione


Explanation:
xy in merito ai fatti a lui contestati, ha dichiarato quanto segue - ma non ha ammesso propro niente



eva maria bettin
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Vielen Dank :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search