Quereinsteiger

Italian translation: pur venendo da un altra professione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Quereinsteiger
Italian translation:pur venendo da un altra professione
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

11:43 Sep 6, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
German term or phrase: Quereinsteiger
Danhauser besuchte die Wiener Akademie und wurde dort zum Bildhauer ausgebildet. Im Albert von 24 Jahren gründete er – quasi als Quereinsteiger - das „Etablissement für alle Gegenstände des Ameublements“. also ein Einrichtungshaus, das sich auf ganz die Innenaustattung konzentrierte.

Danke
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
pur venendo da un altra professione
Explanation:
mit Danila von wegen s. bereits vorhandene Erläuterungen

hier würde ich es wohl mit

nel´etá di 24 anni fondava - pur venendo da un altra professione- ......

(almeno credo che Albert dovrebbe essere Alter ;-) )
Selected response from:

Joan Hass
Germany
Grading comment
danke, habe mich für Deinen Vorschlag entschieden
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3pur venendo da un altra professione
Joan Hass
3 +1anche se di formazione diversa
dtl
Summary of reference entries provided
vedi kudoz
Danila Moro

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pur venendo da un altra professione


Explanation:
mit Danila von wegen s. bereits vorhandene Erläuterungen

hier würde ich es wohl mit

nel´etá di 24 anni fondava - pur venendo da un altra professione- ......

(almeno credo che Albert dovrebbe essere Alter ;-) )

Joan Hass
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke, habe mich für Deinen Vorschlag entschieden

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Pellacani: Quereinstieg http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_italian/finance_general/...
4 mins
  -> danke, link zu proz kam ja schon von Danila.... es gibt halt viele Möglichkeiten

agree  Danila Moro: ja, würde aber eher "settore" sagen...
23 mins
  -> grazie Danila

agree  Sara Negro
3 hrs
  -> danke Sara

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anche se di formazione diversa


Explanation:
nel senso che ha perseguito studi o apprendistati non compatibili con quest'altra attività
es. il laureato in economia che -e con successo- fa il ristoratore

dtl
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
58 mins
  -> Grazie, Zerlina!




Reference comments


4 mins
Reference: vedi kudoz

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_italian/economics/972633...

ma linguistica??

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search