Bullenmast

Italian translation: Ingrasso vitelloni/tori

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bullenmast
Italian translation:Ingrasso vitelloni/tori
Entered by: Daniela Tosi

07:15 Sep 11, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
German term or phrase: Bullenmast
Bullenmast
Milchvieh und Bullenmast
Fressererzeugung
Andere:

Si tratta di un questionario relativo all'allevamento di bestiame.
Daniela Tosi
Germany
Ingrasso vitelloni/tori
Explanation:
Metodo per nutrire vitelloni o tori miscelando diversi foraggi e cereali (credo) al fine di ottenere carne di alta qualità:
ingrasso di vitelloni/tori
Selected response from:

Federica Grimaldi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a entrambe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ingrasso di tori
ReginaWullimann
3Ingrasso vitelloni/tori
Federica Grimaldi


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ingrasso vitelloni/tori


Explanation:
Metodo per nutrire vitelloni o tori miscelando diversi foraggi e cereali (credo) al fine di ottenere carne di alta qualità:
ingrasso di vitelloni/tori

Federica Grimaldi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie a entrambe

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingrasso di tori


Explanation:
o anache - più generalmente - di bovini

ReginaWullimann
Spain
Native speaker of: German




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search