Weidekondition

Italian translation: vengono registrati allo stato/in condizioni di pascolo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Weidekondition
Italian translation:vengono registrati allo stato/in condizioni di pascolo
Entered by: Divademarron

19:23 Mar 18, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Rinderzucht
German term or phrase: Weidekondition
Alle angeführten Gewichte der Kühe sind in Weidekondition ermittelt.
Divademarron
vengono registrati allo stato/in condizioni di pascolo
Explanation:
io scriverei così...
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vengono registrati allo stato/in condizioni di pascolo
smarinella
3animali tenuti al pascolo
harmatan


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
animali tenuti al pascolo


Explanation:
significa, che non sono all'ingrasso forzato ma alimentati al pascolo con alimento di mantenimento

harmatan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vengono registrati allo stato/in condizioni di pascolo


Explanation:
io scriverei così...

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search