Zulauf

Italian translation: entrata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zulauf
Italian translation:entrata
Entered by: Petra Haag

09:40 Apr 9, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
German term or phrase: Zulauf
Da una scheda di manutenzione di un impianto per l'alimentazione di bovini, nella sezione "pulizia dei filtri" compare la voce
"Vorfilter im Zulauf"
Da come è fatta la scheda non sembrerebbe trattarsi di un pezzo di ricambio, ma della pulizia del prefiltro.
Giulio Monteduro
Italy
entrata
Explanation:
Il concetto è lo stesso di "afflusso"
HDH
Petra
Selected response from:

Petra Haag
Grading comment
Grazie (e scusa se rispondo solo ora)!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3mandata
Margherita Ferrero
3entrata
Petra Haag
1afflusso
Giulia D'Ascanio


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
afflusso


Explanation:
Nei miei testi tecnici di solito lo traduco così, ma non so se nel tuo caso ci può stare...

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie (e scusa se rispondo solo ora)!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entrata


Explanation:
Il concetto è lo stesso di "afflusso"
HDH
Petra

Petra Haag
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie (e scusa se rispondo solo ora)!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mandata


Explanation:
mandata dei tubi, p.es.

Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie (e scusa se rispondo solo ora)!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search