zur freien Verfügung/Aufnahme

Italian translation: a volontà

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zur freien Verfügung/Aufnahme
Italian translation:a volontà
Entered by: monimar

11:46 Oct 19, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
German term or phrase: zur freien Verfügung/Aufnahme
In der Fütterungsempfehlung steht:

Trinkwasser zur freien Verfügung anbieten.
monimar
a volontà
Explanation:
"Somministrare acqua potabile a volontà"... una proposta:)
Selected response from:

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2a disposizione
Francesco Pilloni
4a volontà
Consuelo Castellari


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a disposizione


Explanation:
.

Francesco Pilloni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Vogliotti: leggo sulla scatola dei croccantini del mio gatto: "Lasciate sempre a disposizione una ciotola di acqua fresca"
1 hr
  -> grazie, propongo di assegnare 4 punti al tuo gatto

agree  claudia m.
5 hrs
  -> grazie a te e al gatto di dani70 ...

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a volontà


Explanation:
"Somministrare acqua potabile a volontà"... una proposta:)

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search