als Nahrung dienen

Italian translation: rappresentano/costituiscono una fonte di nutrimento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:als Nahrung dienen
Italian translation:rappresentano/costituiscono una fonte di nutrimento
Entered by: AdamiAkaPataflo

14:29 Oct 22, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Futtermittel
German term or phrase: als Nahrung dienen
Die Ballaststoffe dienen den Bakterien als Nahrung.
monimar
rappresentano/costituiscono una fonte di nutrimento
Explanation:
altra proposta
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3rappresentano/costituiscono una fonte di nutrimento
AdamiAkaPataflo
4rappresentano l'alimentazione
Giulia D'Ascanio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rappresentano l'alimentazione


Explanation:
Una proposta

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rappresentano/costituiscono una fonte di nutrimento


Explanation:
altra proposta

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariavita: preferisco costituiscono una fonte di nutrimento
20 mins
  -> grz!!! :-)

agree  Saskia Ponzi: Anch'io :-)
44 mins
  -> :-))

agree  mariant
5 hrs
  -> :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search