Blindenführhundegespann

Italian translation: team del cane guida e del non vedente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Blindenführhundegespann
Italian translation:team del cane guida e del non vedente
Entered by: Giovanna N.

08:44 Sep 18, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
German term or phrase: Blindenführhundegespann
Blindenführhundegespann
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
team del cane guida e del non vedente
Explanation:
ein ideales Gespann bilden = formare un team perfetto (to make a perfect team)

[PDF]
"LINDENFàHRHUNDETRAINER IN DERUNGEN
Jedes <B>Blindenführhundegespann</B> wird regelmässig besucht, um auftauchende Probleme zu lösen oder einfach nur, um zu kontrollieren, dass das ...
www.o-b-s.ch/html/ausbildung.pdf
Selected response from:

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1team del cane guida e del non vedente
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3 -1imbracatura per cani guida (per ciechi)
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
imbracatura per cani guida (per ciechi)


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Christel Zipfel: Gespann = der Blinde und der Hund. Sorry:-)
30 mins
  -> uhh, ich habe nicht einmal darüber nachgedacht, das kam mir so "automatisch" raus... :-(

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
team del cane guida e del non vedente


Explanation:
ein ideales Gespann bilden = formare un team perfetto (to make a perfect team)

[PDF]
"LINDENFàHRHUNDETRAINER IN DERUNGEN
Jedes <B>Blindenführhundegespann</B> wird regelmässig besucht, um auftauchende Probleme zu lösen oder einfach nur, um zu kontrollieren, dass das ...
www.o-b-s.ch/html/ausbildung.pdf

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sigrid Pichler: meglio "coppia di cane guida e non vedente"
12 mins
  -> Grazie Sigrid... dipende dal contesto e dallo stile del testo.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search