Alleinfutter

Italian translation: mangime unico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Alleinfutter
Italian translation:mangime unico
Entered by: Anna Rita Gamba

12:16 Mar 10, 2016
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
German term or phrase: Alleinfutter
Wie kann ich das übersetzen?

"man sollte davon absehen, es als Alleinfutter einzusetzen."

Vielen Dank
barbarb
mangime unico
Explanation:
Direi così, oppure girerei la frase come suggerito in un'altra risposta "Nel caso di tre dei prodotti non somministrare come mangime unico" Ciao Anna Rita
Selected response from:

Anna Rita Gamba
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1alimento completo
Daniela Tosi
4mangime / alimentazione esclusivo(a)
Giovanna N.
3 +1mangime unico
Anna Rita Gamba


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mangime unico


Explanation:
Direi così, oppure girerei la frase come suggerito in un'altra risposta "Nel caso di tre dei prodotti non somministrare come mangime unico" Ciao Anna Rita

Anna Rita Gamba
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Patrício: Bei der Verfütterung eines Alleinverfuttermittels ist in der Regel keine Zugabe von weiteren bestandteilen(beispielweise Mineralstoffe, Taurin - http://www.katzen-fieber.de/futterarten.php
12 mins
  -> Grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mangime / alimentazione esclusivo(a)


Explanation:
--

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alimento completo


Explanation:
per i cani si dice così

https://www.naturavetal.de/canis-plus-hundenahrung/canis-plu...
https://www.naturavetal.it/canis-plus-alimentazione-per-cani...

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caterina De Santis: anch'io traduco così per un'azienda tedesca
1 hr
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search