Verträglichkeit (des Futters)

Italian translation: Tollerabilità

13:09 Mar 10, 2016
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
German term or phrase: Verträglichkeit (des Futters)
wie könnte ich das übersetzen:
" Nicht überprüft hat das Labor die Verträglichkeit des Futters."

Vielen lieben Dank
barbarb
Italian translation:Tollerabilità
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Tollerabilità
Giovanna N.
3conformità
monica.m


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tollerabilità


Explanation:
--

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
6 hrs

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: muapss :-)
17 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conformità


Explanation:
.

monica.m
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search