Fütterungsempfehlung

Italian translation: Foraggio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fütterungsempfehlung
Italian translation:Foraggio
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

11:47 Mar 11, 2016
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
German term or phrase: Fütterungsempfehlung
Wie könnte ich folgendes übersetzen:
" Fütterungsempfehlung: Beurteilt wurde, ob die Fütterungsmenge ausreichend ist."

Vielen Dank
barbarb
Foraggio
Explanation:
Foraggio: se si parla di allevamento di bestiame, altrimenti "alimentazione" per cani gatti etc.
Tralascerei "consigli di ..."
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Foraggio
Margherita Ferrero
3Consigli per l'uso
Caterina De Santis


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Consigli per l'uso


Explanation:
è la definizione che uso per un'azienda tedesca

Caterina De Santis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Foraggio


Explanation:
Foraggio: se si parla di allevamento di bestiame, altrimenti "alimentazione" per cani gatti etc.
Tralascerei "consigli di ..."

Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search