Deck-und Wartebereich

Italian translation: area di inseminazione e area di attesa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Deck-und Wartebereich
Italian translation:area di inseminazione e area di attesa
Entered by: Befanetta81

15:32 Nov 23, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
German term or phrase: Deck-und Wartebereich
Im Bereich der Schweinehaltung wird xxx (nome prodotto) als trockenes Einstreumittel im ***Deck-und Wartebereich*** sowie in der Ferkelaufzucht eingesetzt.

polvere disinfettante/igienizzante per stalle etc.
Befanetta81
Italy
area di inseminazione e area di attesa
Explanation:
qui foto di Wartebereich
http://www.meier-varl.de/produkte/aufstallungen-schweine/war...
qui foto di Deckbereich
http://www.meier-varl.de/produkte/aufstallungen-schweine/dec...

Auch im Deck- und Wartebereich bringt das Hygienepulver, hinter die Sau gestreut, Standsicherheit und verringerte Keimbelastung.
https://www.bonalytic.de/cps/schaumann-de/profidry_hygienepu...
in EN
Also in the area for serving and waiting area hygiene powder brings, scattered behind the sow, stability and decreases the germ burden.
The water absorption capacity of PROFIDRY was further increased in comparison to PROFISTREU.

https://www.schaumann.info/SID-48551375-9F253572/profidry-th...

e finalmente in IT in rif. a Profistreu

Anche nell’area dell’inseminazione o nell’area di attesa, ProfiStreu LB crea una superficie asciutto e riduce il rischio di scivolamento.
https://www.schaumann.it/cps/schaumann-it/ds_doc/ita/Profist...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4area di inseminazione e area di attesa
martini
4recinto fecondazione/gestazione
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recinto fecondazione/gestazione


Explanation:
http


    Reference: http://www.sardegnaagricoltura.it/documenti/14_43_2014040110...
Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
area di inseminazione e area di attesa


Explanation:
qui foto di Wartebereich
http://www.meier-varl.de/produkte/aufstallungen-schweine/war...
qui foto di Deckbereich
http://www.meier-varl.de/produkte/aufstallungen-schweine/dec...

Auch im Deck- und Wartebereich bringt das Hygienepulver, hinter die Sau gestreut, Standsicherheit und verringerte Keimbelastung.
https://www.bonalytic.de/cps/schaumann-de/profidry_hygienepu...
in EN
Also in the area for serving and waiting area hygiene powder brings, scattered behind the sow, stability and decreases the germ burden.
The water absorption capacity of PROFIDRY was further increased in comparison to PROFISTREU.

https://www.schaumann.info/SID-48551375-9F253572/profidry-th...

e finalmente in IT in rif. a Profistreu

Anche nell’area dell’inseminazione o nell’area di attesa, ProfiStreu LB crea una superficie asciutto e riduce il rischio di scivolamento.
https://www.schaumann.it/cps/schaumann-it/ds_doc/ita/Profist...


martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search