PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Unsauberkeitsprofylaxe

Italian translation: Come educare il gatto alla lettiera

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Unsauberkeitsprofylaxe
Italian translation:Come educare il gatto alla lettiera
Entered by: martini

16:56 Feb 27, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
German term or phrase: Unsauberkeitsprofylaxe
Unsauberkeitsprofylaxe bei der Katze

Si parla poi di lettiere e di come e dove debbano essere posizionate
Federica Carrus
Come educare il gatto alla lettiera
Explanation:
https://www.animalpedia.it/come-educare-il-gatto-alla-lettie...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Perfetto! Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Come educare il gatto alla lettiera
martini
4Come evitare che il gatto faccia i suoi bisogni in posti non volti
Vittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Come evitare che il gatto faccia i suoi bisogni in posti non volti


Explanation:
vedi link


    https://www.animalpedia.it/come-evitare-che-il-gatto-faccia-pipi-in-casa-2271.html
Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Come educare il gatto alla lettiera


Explanation:
https://www.animalpedia.it/come-educare-il-gatto-alla-lettie...

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Perfetto! Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel: kurz und bündig
2 days 30 mins
  -> grazie Christel




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search