Leiter Operations/Beschaffung

Italian translation: Responsabile Operations/Acquisti

15:29 Jun 24, 2014
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
German term or phrase: Leiter Operations/Beschaffung
denominazione di una funzione all'interno di una concessionaria d'auto. Non ho altre info, è un organigramma, quindi ho solo nome e cognome + funzione
Daniela Vogliotti
Italian translation:Responsabile Operations/Acquisti
Explanation:
Ho lavorato nel settore automobilistico per molti anni, tra l'altro proprio nel settore Acquisti, quindi ritengo che questa possa essere una traduzione corretta.
Selected response from:

Eliana Tonon
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Responsabile Operations/Acquisti
Eliana Tonon
3responsabile operazioni/approvvigionamento
sabrina rivalta


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
responsabile operazioni/approvvigionamento


Explanation:
un'idea.

Buon lavoro!

sabrina rivalta
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Responsabile Operations/Acquisti


Explanation:
Ho lavorato nel settore automobilistico per molti anni, tra l'altro proprio nel settore Acquisti, quindi ritengo che questa possa essere una traduzione corretta.

Eliana Tonon
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search