anders lautende

Italian translation: disposizioni diverse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:anders lautende
Italian translation:disposizioni diverse
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

12:08 Jul 28, 2014
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
German term or phrase: anders lautende
Diese Vorgabe tritt sofort in Kraft und ersetzt alle anders lautenden Regelungen.

lettera di casa madre ai concessionari .. non mi viene l'espressione in italiano!
Daniela Vogliotti
disposizioni diverse
Explanation:
oder disposizioni precedenti
würde ich so übersetzen: e sostituisce tutte le disposizioni diverse/precedenti
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3disposizioni diverse
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
3di diverso tenore
Sandra Gallmann


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
disposizioni diverse


Explanation:
oder disposizioni precedenti
würde ich so übersetzen: e sostituisce tutte le disposizioni diverse/precedenti

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Farina
5 mins

agree  Maria Teresa Pozzi
22 mins

agree  LINDA BERTOLINO: Direi anch'io di tradurre in questo modo
19 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
di diverso tenore


Explanation:
...tutte le disposizioni di diverso tenore.

https://www.google.ch/search?num=50&newwindow=1&rlz=1C2ASUT_...

Buon lavoro!!!

Sandra Gallmann
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search