revisionsbedingt

Italian translation: come richiesto dalla procedura di revisione

10:25 Jan 14, 2015
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
German term or phrase: revisionsbedingt
Spiegazione del funzionamento di un software di contabilità aziendale (ramo leasing auto). Qualora venga versato un importo diverso (ad esempio superiore) da quello dovuto dal cliente, "der Betrag läuft auf Fehler und muss zwingend revisionsbedingt zurückerstattet werden."
Daniela Vogliotti
Italian translation:come richiesto dalla procedura di revisione
Explanation:
slt
a
Selected response from:

Anusca Mantovani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1come richiesto dalla procedura di revisione
Anusca Mantovani
3a causa/a motivo/per via della revisione/verifica/esame
Danila Moro
3a condizione di una [dovuta] correzione
Francesca Bruno
3previo controllo
Caterina De Santis


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
previo controllo


Explanation:
.

Caterina De Santis
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
come richiesto dalla procedura di revisione


Explanation:
slt
a

Anusca Mantovani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Rossi
3 hrs
  -> grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a condizione di una [dovuta] correzione


Explanation:
se si parla di importo parlerei di 'correzione'

Francesca Bruno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a causa/a motivo/per via della revisione/verifica/esame


Explanation:
letteralmente significa questo, cioè il bedingt indica una causa, un motivo per cui avviene qualcosa.

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search