Entscheidungsträger

Italian translation: organi decisionali

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Entscheidungsträger
Italian translation:organi decisionali
Entered by: smarinella

15:20 Apr 7, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Management
German term or phrase: Entscheidungsträger
si tratta di un Auswertungsbericht (rapporto di valutazione o come direste?) :

Der Auswertungsbericht enthält zentrale Erfolgsfaktoren und Entwicklungspotenziale des Teilnehmenden sowie eine Empfehlung an die Entscheidungsträger.

non mi viene un traducente adeguato e come dire un po' conciso per questo termine
smarinella
Italy
organi decisionali
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

Teresa Bellelli
Grading comment
grtazie a tutti per i tanti spunti, per il mio contesto penso che è preferibile organo decisionale
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4organi decisionali
Teresa Bellelli
4 +3decisore
Antonella Andreella (X)
4portatori di decisione
kunstkoenigin
3decision maker
Beatrice T
3chi decide, soggetto che decide, autorità decisionale
Befanetta81


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portatori di decisione


Explanation:
portatori di decisione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-07 15:26:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i responsabili

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
decisore


Explanation:
decision maker in inglese


HTH

AA


    Reference: http://www.cluny-es.com/cluny-iseit/es/documentos/de%20dicci...
Antonella Andreella (X)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  annaba
3 hrs

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
4 hrs

agree  Heide
22 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Entscheidungsträger
organi decisionali


Explanation:
ciao

Teresa Bellelli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grtazie a tutti per i tanti spunti, per il mio contesto penso che è preferibile organo decisionale

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sigrid Pichler
11 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Valeria Francesconi
2 hrs
  -> grazie:)

agree  annaba
3 hrs
  -> grazzzzie

agree  Marco Fiemozzi: Bellissima proposta. "Decisori" è corretto, ma non lo trovo per nulla elegante
4603 days

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chi decide, soggetto che decide, autorità decisionale


Explanation:
Diz. Il Tedesco dell'Economia (Zanichelli)

Ciao

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
decision maker


Explanation:
è chiaro, conciso, si usa in italiano... però è inglese.

Beatrice T
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search