Vorwärtsorientierung

Italian translation: lungimiranza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorwärtsorientierung
Italian translation:lungimiranza
Entered by: smarinella

17:29 Apr 7, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Management
German term or phrase: Vorwärtsorientierung
fa anch'esso parte dell'ardio elenco dell'Untenehmerkompetenz
smarinella
Italy
lungimiranza
Explanation:
solo uno spunto!
Selected response from:

Valeria Francesconi
Grading comment
grazie a tutti, in realtà, tre pagine c'era già l'agg. che avevo già tradotto con lungimirante. Si vede che ieri ero proprio fusa...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3lungimiranza
Valeria Francesconi
3 +1mente aperta al futuro
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
3tendenza a/ abilità nel precorrere i tempi
chiara marmugi (X)


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vorwärtsorientierung
tendenza a/ abilità nel precorrere i tempi


Explanation:
un'idea


chiara marmugi (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Vorwärtsorientierung
lungimiranza


Explanation:
solo uno spunto!

Valeria Francesconi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
grazie a tutti, in realtà, tre pagine c'era già l'agg. che avevo già tradotto con lungimirante. Si vede che ieri ero proprio fusa...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chiara marmugi (X): ce l'avevo sulla punta della lingua e non mi veniva... brava!
5 mins
  -> ciao chiara, grazie : )

agree  annaba
57 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Teresa Bellelli
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vorwärtsorientierung
mente aperta al futuro


Explanation:
Vorschlag.....

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: questa é sena dubbio l'idea!!!!!!!!!!!! con un occhio al futuro..............
41 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search