harmonieorientiert ..Direktheit

Italian translation: accomodante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:harmonieorientiert
Italian translation:accomodante
Entered by: smarinella

21:14 Apr 7, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Management
German term or phrase: harmonieorientiert ..Direktheit
sempre a proposito di chi non ha la stoffa del capo:

Wirkt sehr *harmonierorientiert*, scheint dadurch etwas „weich“ und nachgiebig, verliert dann an *Direktheit* und Klarheit

scusate le tante domande ma sono a un passo dal crollare, stasera, e domattina alle sei devo consegnare
smarinella
Italy
accondiscendente
Explanation:
per Direktheit schiettezza

qualche idea, buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Valeria Francesconi
Grading comment
grazie a entrambe
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1compiacente/scioltezza
Giusi Pasi
3 +1accondiscendente
Valeria Francesconi


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accondiscendente


Explanation:
per Direktheit schiettezza

qualche idea, buon lavoro

Valeria Francesconi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
grazie a entrambe

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Bellelli: anche accomodante
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compiacente/scioltezza


Explanation:
accondiscendente lo vedo bene per "nachgiebig"

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search