Optik (hier)

Italian translation: look innovativo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Optik (hier)
Italian translation:look innovativo
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

14:54 Apr 24, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
German term or phrase: Optik (hier)
Modetext.

Bei der Suche nach Materialien in ist XYZ auf Rochenhaut im Flower-Design gestoßen.

Hat jemand eine bessere Idee als "aspetto"?
Danke, ist relativ eilig
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
con un look dalle nuove soluzioni/con un design innovativo
Explanation:
così, d'acchito......
idee in libertà

buon lavoro

verbissola

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-24 15:05:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p.s.: oppure, anche

dalle nuove soluzioni visive/dal design innovativo....

ariciciaoni
Selected response from:

verbis
Grading comment
danke an alle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4con un look dalle nuove soluzioni/con un design innovativo
verbis
4 +1impatto/effetto visivo
dgaggi


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
con un look dalle nuove soluzioni/con un design innovativo


Explanation:
così, d'acchito......
idee in libertà

buon lavoro

verbissola

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-24 15:05:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p.s.: oppure, anche

dalle nuove soluzioni visive/dal design innovativo....

ariciciaoni

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke an alle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smarinella
15 mins

agree  dgaggi: look innovativo
34 mins

agree  Prawi
38 mins

agree  Lorenzo Lilli: hi baby ;-)
6 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impatto/effetto visivo


Explanation:
"Nel corso della sua ricerca di materiali che offrissero un impatto visivo originale/producessero un effetto visivo originale la XYZ si è imbattuta..."


Solo un'idea...

dgaggi
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alba Suleiman
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search