Wartungsgang

Italian translation: Iter di manutenzione preventiva

09:20 Mar 26, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / industria di galvanizzazione
German term or phrase: Wartungsgang
Kein Wartungsgang auf der kesselseitigen Stirnflaeche der Vorbehandlung:
Maja Farina
Italy
Italian translation:Iter di manutenzione preventiva
Explanation:
Subject Standardisation - Metrology (NO)
Technology - Engineering (TE)




(1)
TERM Wartung

Reference EOQC


Definition the maintenance carried out at predetermined intervals or corresponding at prescribed criteria, and intended to reduce the probability of failure of an item

Reference EOQC
(1)
TERM preventive maintenance

Reference EOQC



(1)
TERM manutenzione preventiva

Reference EOQC

Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4passaggio per manutenzione
Maren Paetzo (X)
4Iter di manutenzione preventiva
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Iter di manutenzione preventiva


Explanation:
Subject Standardisation - Metrology (NO)
Technology - Engineering (TE)




(1)
TERM Wartung

Reference EOQC


Definition the maintenance carried out at predetermined intervals or corresponding at prescribed criteria, and intended to reduce the probability of failure of an item

Reference EOQC
(1)
TERM preventive maintenance

Reference EOQC



(1)
TERM manutenzione preventiva

Reference EOQC



Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
passaggio per manutenzione


Explanation:
un suggerimento...

Maren Paetzo (X)
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search