Flachschliff / Schrägschliff

Italian translation: levigatura/rettifica in piano / diagonale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Flachschliff / Schrägschliff
Italian translation:levigatura/rettifica in piano / diagonale
Entered by: S. P. Lozupone

12:27 Oct 6, 2013
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / affilatura coltelli
German term or phrase: Flachschliff / Schrägschliff
non c'è contesto, si tratta di una lista di termini. grazie!
Silvia Iurilli
levigatura/rettifica in piano / diagonale
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

S. P. Lozupone
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4levigatura/rettifica in piano / diagonale
S. P. Lozupone
3filo del tagliente simmetrico / bisellato o smussato
rcolin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
levigatura/rettifica in piano / diagonale


Explanation:
.

S. P. Lozupone
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
filo del tagliente simmetrico / bisellato o smussato


Explanation:
Die Abbildung in success4you zeigt verschiedene Schliffe einschließlich Flachschliff und es ist filo del tagliente simmetrico. Die andere ist schräg oder schrägen/ chamfer oder biseln.
Diese beide Begriffe befinden sich im Wikipedia coltello da cucina.




    Reference: http://cms.haller-stahlwaren.de/wissenswertes/gebrauch-und-p...
    Reference: http://success4you.it/wandern/index.php/bushcraft/63
rcolin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search