Fadengeheftet

Italian translation: cucito a filo refe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fadengeheftet
Italian translation:cucito a filo refe
Entered by: Cora Annoni

06:06 Jul 26, 2017
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
German term or phrase: Fadengeheftet
Monografie: Bodonianabindung, fadengeheftet; 350 Seiten mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen Lehrmittel: Broschur 128 Seiten, farbig
A4 in Schuber

Descrizione di un libro
Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
cucito a filo refe
Explanation:
cucitura a filo refe, rilegatura a filo refe
vedi Giorgio Fioravanti, Dizionario del Grafico, Zanichelli, Bologna 1993
Selected response from:

Cora Annoni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rilegatura a filo / rilegato a filo
martini
3cucito a filo refe
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cucito a filo refe


Explanation:
cucitura a filo refe, rilegatura a filo refe
vedi Giorgio Fioravanti, Dizionario del Grafico, Zanichelli, Bologna 1993


    Reference: http://iate.diff
Cora Annoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rilegatura a filo / rilegato a filo


Explanation:
fester Einband /
copertina solida colorata,
fadengeheftet /
rilegatura a filo

http://www.poesie-der-schatten.de/html/venedig-kunst-bildban...

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search