Abteilungsleiter Vertrieb

Italian translation: capo ufficio vendite

12:56 Apr 23, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / produttori articoli stampati
German term or phrase: Abteilungsleiter Vertrieb
Im Zuge der weiteren Internationalisierungsstrategie und Expansion werden für
(company name)2 neue Abteilungsleiter Vertrieb gesucht
Valeria Ricciardi
Italy
Italian translation:capo ufficio vendite
Explanation:
vedi sopra
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie, ho scelto Direttore delle vendite che mi sembrva + "altisonante"!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1capo ufficio vendite
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
4 +1responsabile della divisione commerciale
Gisella Germani Mazzi
3 +1capireparto per (il settore del)la distribuzione
dgaggi
4capo della divisione della vendita
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capo ufficio vendite


Explanation:
vedi sopra

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Grazie, ho scelto Direttore delle vendite che mi sembrva + "altisonante"!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Buscaglione: beh... *Direttore*
29 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
responsabile della divisione commerciale


Explanation:
Una proposta.

Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alba Suleiman
17 hrs
  -> grazie! :o)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capo della divisione della vendita


Explanation:
capo della divisione della distribuzione

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giuliana Buscaglione: *divisioni* non viene usato in questo senso in IT
29 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capireparto per (il settore del)la distribuzione


Explanation:
un'idea

dgaggi
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marotta
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search