Aufbruchstimmung

Italian translation: periodo di risveglio economico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufbruchstimmung
Italian translation:periodo di risveglio economico
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

16:00 Apr 24, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Aufbruchstimmung
PR-Text über Familienunternehmen.
"In der hat mein Großvater schon im Jahre 1945 die Produktion von XYZ durch seine erste Erfindung, dem XYZ, wesentlich beeinflusst. "

Wer hat eine zugkräftige Idee?
Danke!
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
periodo del risveglio/boom economico
Explanation:
Eine hoffentlich nützliche Idee,
viel Erfolg!
Selected response from:

Stefano77
Grading comment
danke, dein Vorschlag kam am nächsten..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3periodo del risveglio/boom economico
Stefano77
3Atmosfera di rinascita economica
Alba Suleiman
3atmosfera del boom degli anni Quaranta
Maurizio Foroni


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
atmosfera del boom degli anni Quaranta


Explanation:
oppure "durante il periodo del boom"

Maurizio Foroni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Atmosfera di rinascita economica


Explanation:
o fase di ricostruzione del secondo dopoguerra.

Alba Suleiman
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
periodo del risveglio/boom economico


Explanation:
Eine hoffentlich nützliche Idee,
viel Erfolg!

Stefano77
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke, dein Vorschlag kam am nächsten..




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search