Buchsbaum

Italian translation: sculture topiarie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Buchsbaum
Italian translation:sculture topiarie
Entered by: babi

12:59 Jun 18, 2013
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Buchsbaum
Hierzu zählt z.B. das Anbringen einer Werbeanlage als 3D-Schriftzug, Exposéauslage, Shopfreischwingerschild und die Buchsbäume.

testo che spiega ad un'agenzia immobiliare in franchising come fare pubblicità alla propria filiale nelle zone soggette a belle arti.
babi
sculture topiarie
Explanation:
Secondo me si riferisce alle sculture che si fanno generalmente con le piante di bosso.

Trattandosi di zone d'arte....

Selected response from:

federica gagliardi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1buxus sempervirens /bosso comune
*Sonja*
3 +1sculture topiarie
federica gagliardi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sculture topiarie


Explanation:
Secondo me si riferisce alle sculture che si fanno generalmente con le piante di bosso.

Trattandosi di zone d'arte....



federica gagliardi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Oddi: Sì, anche secondo me. Anche se si trattasse solo di un alberello ben tagliato e piazzato, userei questa soluzione.
14 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
buxus sempervirens /bosso comune


Explanation:
intenderanno questi
http://www.greenandwater.it/gallery/index.php/azienda-green-...

*Sonja*
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  langnet
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search