AUSMUSTERUNG

Italian translation: Campionamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:AUSMUSTERUNG
Italian translation:Campionamento
Entered by: ISABELLA BRUSUT

16:02 Mar 20, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: AUSMUSTERUNG
Sto cercando un termine adatto per AUSMUSTERUNG
Contesto:" Die Umsetzung dieses Zieles startet mit der April-Ausmusterung 2018. Das heisst, alle Eigenmarkenartikel mit einem Liefertermin aus der April-Ausmusterung 2018 in denen Rohstoff Holz, Bambus, Kork u.ä. verarbeitet wird, müssen im Falle von Frischfaseranteilen zertifiziert sein."

Grazie
ISABELLA BRUSUT
Italy
Campionamento
Explanation:
Visto che devono essere certificati
Selected response from:

Anna Giulia Musso
United States
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cernita
Franco Di Domenico Gomez
4Campionamento
Anna Giulia Musso
3creazione di modelli
Danila Moro


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cernita


Explanation:
Cernita: scelta, selezione, distinzione, separazione, divisione, spoglio, vaglio

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
creazione di modelli


Explanation:
Un’idea. In ogni caso credo abbia a che fare con un procedimento relativo all’industria tessile.

Muster anfertigen
Gebrauch
Textilindustrie

Beispiel
neue Stoffe ausmustern
https://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/ausmustern#Bedeutung3


Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 266

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Campionamento


Explanation:
Visto che devono essere certificati



    https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Piano_di_campionamento
    https://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/ausmustern
Anna Giulia Musso
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search