Reibung

Italian translation: È come se invitasse a un confronto

15:04 Jun 22, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Reibung
Vielleicht ist die Toskana ein so guter Ort für die Kunst, nicht weil sie so schön ist, sondern weil sie zu schön ist. Sie fleht förmlich um Reibung von außen. Oder, wie die Gutsbesitzer es formulieren: „Die Natur übertrifft uns immer, und die Kunst strebt stets danach, ihre Perfektion zu erreichen.“
Befanetta81
Italy
Italian translation:È come se invitasse a un confronto
Explanation:
Forse Reibung nel senso di Audeinandersetzung e förmilich nel secondo significato. Vedi Duden
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sfida
Lara Innsbruck
3È come se invitasse a un confronto
Danila Moro
2contrasto
rittosh


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
contrasto


Explanation:
implora un contrasto formale esterno - forse con più contesto più chiaro (?)

rittosh
Germany
Native speaker of: Italian

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
È come se invitasse a un confronto


Explanation:
Forse Reibung nel senso di Audeinandersetzung e förmilich nel secondo significato. Vedi Duden

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 266
Grading comment
Grazie

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sfida


Explanation:
un'altra proposta
nella tua frase: la natura ci incoraggia/ci invita formalmente a raccogliere la sua sfida


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 Stunden (2018-06-23 09:29:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa il soggetto è la Toscana,

Lara Innsbruck
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search