verkaufsstark

Italian translation: caratterizzata da vendite elevate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verkaufsstark
Italian translation:caratterizzata da vendite elevate
Entered by: Befanetta81

14:00 Jul 27, 2018
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: verkaufsstark
Für die **verkaufsstarke** Herbst-Winter-Saison 2018
haben wir für Sie unsere xxxx-Bestseller
zusammengestellt. Beim Kauf der vier hier
aufgeführten Stempeldisplays erhalten Sie ein komplettes
Set mit 25 xxx-Stempeln individualisiert
für Ihre Stadt im Verkaufswert von xxx
kostenlos dazu.
Befanetta81
Italy
caratterizzata da vendite elevate
Explanation:
rilevnte / importante sotto il profilo delle vendite
stagione di vendite elevate A/I 2018
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4caratterizzata da vendite elevate
martini
3importante stagione di vendita 'autunno-inverno'
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
importante stagione di vendita 'autunno-inverno'


Explanation:
anche 'favorevole' / ' redditizia'

Cora Annoni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 37

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caratterizzata da vendite elevate


Explanation:
rilevnte / importante sotto il profilo delle vendite
stagione di vendite elevate A/I 2018

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 135




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search