Lecktücher

Italian translation: Lenzuolini per il sesso orale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lecktücher
Italian translation:Lenzuolini per il sesso orale

15:59 Nov 7, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-11-11 09:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Lecktücher
Lecktücher, Oral Dams oder auch Dental Dams sind eine ernste Sache. Echte Präventionsmittel. Lebensretter.
Viele der großen Erotikshops führen sie gar nicht.
Annelore Summa
Italy
Lenzuolini per il sesso orale
Explanation:
https://www.comodo.it/categoria/oral-dam/10030


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 ore (2019-11-08 06:23:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*grazie per l’AGREE (non l’avrei) :D
Selected response from:

Antonino Pane
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Lenzuolini per il sesso orale
Antonino Pane
3Salviette da leccare
Marco Belcastro Bara


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Salviette da leccare


Explanation:
Lecktücher

Salviette da leccare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2019-11-08 01:01:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche fazzoletti da leccare

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lenzuolini per il sesso orale


Explanation:
https://www.comodo.it/categoria/oral-dam/10030


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 ore (2019-11-08 06:23:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*grazie per l’AGREE (non l’avrei) :D

Antonino Pane
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Grazie mille
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ho trovato in rete molti riscontri per 'lenzuolino dentale per il sesso orale'


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Belcastro Bara: Salviette da leccare
6 hrs
  -> Grazie per l’avrei :D




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search