Gesichtsjungbrunnen

Italian translation: elisir di giovinezza per il viso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gesichtsjungbrunnen
Italian translation:elisir di giovinezza per il viso

16:02 Nov 7, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-11-11 09:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Gesichtsjungbrunnen
Gurkenmasken sind so Achtziger – Lecktücher sind der neue ***Gesichtsjungbrunnen***.
Annelore Summa
Italy
elisir di giovinezza
Explanation:
Elisir / fonte di giovinezza per il viso
Selected response from:

Valentina Trevisan
Grading comment
Grazie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4elisir di giovinezza
Valentina Trevisan
5fonte di giovinezza per il viso
Roberto Parisini


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
elisir di giovinezza


Explanation:
Elisir / fonte di giovinezza per il viso

Valentina Trevisan
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
8 mins

agree  Laura Calzetti
9 mins

agree  Marco Belcastro Bara
8 hrs

agree  Lorenzo Rossi
13 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fonte di giovinezza per il viso


Explanation:
fonte di giovinezza per il viso

Roberto Parisini
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search