rauchig-saftiges Upgrade

Italian translation: gradevolissimo sapore di affumicato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:rauchig-saftiges Upgrade
Italian translation:gradevolissimo sapore di affumicato
Entered by: martini

17:46 Jan 24, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: rauchig-saftiges Upgrade
Mit dem elektrisch betriebenen Pelletsmoker bekommt dein Grillgut ein rauchig-saftiges Upgrade der Extraklasse: Smoke low and slow und gönn dir den Geschmack des originalen Barbecues!
Befanetta81
Italy
gradevolissimo sapore di affumicato
Explanation:
conferirà ....

un superbo sapore di ....

che traduce rauchig-saftiges Upgrade der Extraklasse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2020-01-24 18:11:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Upgrade nel senso che rende migliore il sapore
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4una ancor più gustosa e intensa nota affumicata di raffinata qualità
Giovanna Gatti
3gradevolissimo sapore di affumicato
martini


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gradevolissimo sapore di affumicato


Explanation:
conferirà ....

un superbo sapore di ....

che traduce rauchig-saftiges Upgrade der Extraklasse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2020-01-24 18:11:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Upgrade nel senso che rende migliore il sapore

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 203
Grading comment
Grazie

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una ancor più gustosa e intensa nota affumicata di raffinata qualità


Explanation:
...una proposta. Il significato è questo.
Visto che si tratta di marketing, dove si parla di "upgrade" del sapore, direi così.
Vedi poi tu se è la formulazione è consona al tuo testo nel suo complesso.

Giovanna Gatti
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search