lösen

Italian translation: sottoscrivere

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:lösen
Italian translation:sottoscrivere
Entered by: martini

08:54 Mar 9, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: lösen
Der Vertriebspartner kann Lizenzen vertreiben un We-Abo lösen.

Contesto: programma informatico
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
sottoscrivere
Explanation:
Au lieu d'acheter une nouvelle console, il vous suffirait de souscrire un abonnement (ou de choisir la version avec publicité?).
https://www.galaxus.ch/fr/page/un-abonnement-plutot-quune-co...
Statt eine neue Konsole zu kaufen, würdest du einfach ein Abo lösen (oder Werbung über dich ergehen lassen?).
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sottoscrivere
martini
5 -1revocare
Vittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
revocare


Explanation:
Duden: "lösen 4. = auflösen?

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  martini: giusto il contrario
46 mins

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sottoscrivere


Explanation:
Au lieu d'acheter une nouvelle console, il vous suffirait de souscrire un abonnement (ou de choisir la version avec publicité?).
https://www.galaxus.ch/fr/page/un-abonnement-plutot-quune-co...
Statt eine neue Konsole zu kaufen, würdest du einfach ein Abo lösen (oder Werbung über dich ergehen lassen?).

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonino Pane
2 hrs

agree  Barbara Allione: Esatto! Non avrebbe comunque senso il contrario
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search