anspruchsvolle

Italian translation: v. sotto

12:06 Apr 5, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: anspruchsvolle
anspruchsvolle Finanzdiensleister
Licos
Italian translation:v. sotto
Explanation:
il senso è quello di "capace di rispondere alle maggiori esigenze"

Spero che ti aiuti. Il problema è trovare un aggettivo che vada bene.
Selected response from:

Arturo Mannino
Spain
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9v. sotto
Arturo Mannino
3esigente
nydas77


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
v. sotto


Explanation:
il senso è quello di "capace di rispondere alle maggiori esigenze"

Spero che ti aiuti. Il problema è trovare un aggettivo che vada bene.

Arturo Mannino
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SILVIO CORRAO
10 mins

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: qualcosa tipo: "in grado di soddisfare anche la clientela più esigente/qualunque tipo di esigenza", o anche "dagli obiettivi ambiziosi" - che è meno letterale ma trovo che renda, almeno in parte, l'idea
19 mins

agree  Gisella Germani Mazzi: con pataflo
51 mins

agree  chiara marmugi (X): con pataflo
1 hr

agree  annaba: esatto! Anspruchsvoll ist anspruchsvoll zum Übersetzen ;-)
2 hrs

agree  Christel Zipfel: con pataflo, "dagli obiettivi ambiziosi"
2 hrs

agree  100379 (X)
2 hrs

agree  Nicole Maina: ambizioso
2 hrs

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
1 day 3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esigente


Explanation:
.

nydas77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search